1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY FOOD & CONFECTIONERY
  4. SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
Sensient Technologies Corp.
XNYS: SXT
132.651.71(1.31%)
394.2K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Sensient Tech Corp is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Sensient Technologies Corp Third Quarter Earnings Result for 2026See details

Sensient Tech Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sensient Tech Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sensient Tech Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.0

Score is 66.96, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

53.3

RSI is 53.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.5

MFI is 47.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

3.1

Sensient Tech Corp is currently at 3.15 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.4

Sensient Tech Corp is currently at 25.36 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.5

Sensient Tech Corp is currently at 3.46 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

6.4

Sensient Tech Corp is currently at 6.43 Day ROC(125)

Sensient Tech Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.71 (1.31%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    129.37132.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.77 (-0.58%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    129.37136.47
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.84 (1.41%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    127.35136.47
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    20.19 (17.95%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    111138.82
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    36.94 (38.60%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    94.18138.82
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    36.95 (38.61%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    82.6138.82
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    55.59 (72.14%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    75.07 (130.38%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    55.02138.82
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    36.65 (38.18%)
    132.65 (LTP)
    52.9138.82
    LowHigh

Sensient Tech Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Sensient Tech Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sensient Tech Corp has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Sensient Tech Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sensient Tech Corp is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
132.8
10 Day SMA
132.7
20 Day SMA
131.4
30 Day SMA
130.5
50 Day SMA
131.9
100 Day SMA
126.0
150 Day SMA
119.1
200 Day SMA
113.0

Sensient Tech Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sensient Tech Corp is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
53.3
Stochastic Oscillator
42.9
CCI 20
5.8
Awesome Oscillator
2.2
Momentum Oscillator
2.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.7
Stochastic RSI
23.9
William
-53.8
Ultimate Oscillator
43.6

Sensient Tech Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
132.65
Open
130.18
High
132.88
Low
129.37
Close
132.65
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3137.41135.44133.62135.14
Resistance 2135.14134.16133.29133.8
Resistance 1133.9131.94132.97132.97
Pivot Point131.63130.65131.63131.63
Support 1130.39128.42132.33130.29
Support 2128.12127.14132.01129.46
Support 3126.88124.92131.68128.12

Sensient Tech Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.17
3 Month
-0.18
1 Year
0.5
3 Year
0.16

Sensient Tech Corp Beta for 3 months is -0.18.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD